2017-18 Teams

Open A

#  Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Heat Lindsey Moore 19 13 3 3 29 105 69  122
2 Blitz Jackie Richards 19 13 4 2 28 131 92  128
3 UofC Ken Younger 19 13 4 2 28 125 95  130
4 IMPACT Kim Fuller 19 10 8 1 21 115 103  112
5 Red Trina Janssens 19 7 8 4 18 126 130  138
6 Surge Lyndsay Clark 19 8 10 1 17 80 103  162
7 WHH Us Courtney Jaques 19 6 12 1 13 115 137  132
8 UofL Trevor Hall 8 4 4 0 8 39 43  76
9 MRU Alumni Steph Cook 19 1 15 3 5 56 119  78

Open B

#  Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Gladiators Ed Wahl 20 14 4 2 30 125 73 164
2 Blaze Eric Forst 20 14 4 2 30 114 79 146
3 Avalanche Jim Robinson 20 14 4 2 30 156 97 178
4 Absolut Steve Hutchison 20 12 3 5 29 104 82 132
5 FSU Sue Benson 20 11 6 3 25 167 127 172
6 Edge Adrian Shorter 20 11 8 1 23 110 99 102
7 Assault Breanna Coupland 20 8 12 0 16 95 134 116
8 Defiance Michele Caron 20 6 14 0 12 109 136 146
9 Ruckus Kristi Eldridge 20 4 12 3 11 111 110 110
10 Lions Laura Niedermayer 20 5 15 0 10 103 158 156
11 Olds Lisa McQuiston 20 1 18 0 2 74 173 114

Open B

#  Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Rkyfd Ringers Jill Kathol 20 16 3 1 33 146 76 142
2 Storm Janell Arbour 20 15 3 2 32 120 57 133
3 Rkyfd Rush Fred Armstrong 20 14 2 4 32 172 75 74
4 Cochrane Chaos Colin Grusie 20 12 3 5 29 112 74 102
5 Craze Lori Pilling 20 12 6 2 26 129 112 110
6 Fire Melissa Penman 20 5 12 3 13 76 107 98
7 Bandits Michelle Filipovic 18 5 11 2 12 75 112 80
8 TrueNorth Aron Shapiro 20 4 16 0 8 69 159 110
9 Madhatters Marnie Campbell 20 3 15 2 8 76 123 116
10 Penguins Terry Yasui 20 1 16 3 5 82 162 116

2017-18 League Champions

 Division League Champions Silver Medalists

Open A

Impact

OA Impact - CORA League Champions

Blitz
Open A Provincials:
Silver – Impact (Calgary)
4th – University of Calgary
7th – Calgary Blitz

Open B

Blaze

Open B Blaze - CORA League Champions 

 FSU
Open B Provincials:
SILVER – Blaze
BRONZE - FSU
5th - Edge
8th - Gladiators

Open C

 Rkyfd Ringers

Open C Ringers - CORA League Champions

Rkyfd Rush
Open C Provincials:
SILVER – Rockyford Ringers
BRONZE – Calgary Storm
4th – Rockyford Rush
6th – Cochrane Chaos
7th – True North