2018-19 Teams

Open A

# Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Resurge Trina Janssens 20 14 2 4 32 121 80 114
2 UofL Trevor Hall 18 13 2 3 29 96 67 186
3 Blitz Jackie Richards 20 11 5 4 26 115 98 168
4 IMPACT Scott Fuller 21 12 8 1 25 128 97 132
5 Heat Chris Belan 21 11 8 2 24 89 79 154
6 UofC Dwayne Romansky 21 10 10 1 21 112 128 180
7 WHillhurst Sarah Merla 21 6 13 2 14 116 150 116
8 Excel Kathy Leonard 21 3 18 0 6 85 149 110
9 Zone 2 Misfits Dani Huisman 5 2 3 0 4 33 37 38
10 MRU Stephanie Cook 20 2 18 0 4 65 139 106

Open B

# Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Gladiators Ed Wahl 20 16 3 1 33 113 68 170
2 Blaze Tracey Plunkett 20 14 3 3 31 122 72 150
3 Avalanche Trevor Hall 20 14 4 2 30 134 87 146
4 Absolut Steve Hutchison 20 11 6 3 25 107 78 118
5 FSU Sue Benson 20 11 7 2 24 138 111 128
6 Defiance Brittany Gray 20 9 10 1 19 102 105 148
7 Edge Adrian Shorter 20 7 9 4 18 76 94 118
8 Ruckus Don Klapko 20 5 11 4 14 82 100 120
9 Lions Laura Niedermayer 20 6 13 1 13 81 100 142
10 Assault Katie Brownlee 20 5 14 1 11 83 137 123
11 Olds Lisa Smith 20 1 19 0 2 50 136 76

Open C

# Team Coach GP W L T Pts GF GA PIM
1 Rkyfd Rush Fred Armstrong 20 15 0 5 35 122 65 110
2 Rkyfd Ringers Jill Kathol 19 15 1 3 33 141 73 104
3 Chaos Colin Grusie 21 15 4 2 32 122 83 86
4 Storm Adelle Young 20 9 10 1 19 95 85 74
5 Craze Lori Pilling 20 7 10 3 17 111 126 140
6 Bandits Mary Ellen Larson 20 7 11 2 16 114 108 104
7 MadHat Marnie Campbell 18 6 8 4 16 82 87 108
8 TrueNorth Aron Shapiro 20 7 12 1 15 95 143 108
9 Fire Bill Lewington 20 4 12 4 12 99 117 142
10 Penguins Terry Yasui 18 0 17 1 1 51 145 70

2018-19 League Champions

 Division League Champions Silver Medalists

Open A

 

Impact

 

 

Resurge

 

Open A Provincials:
Bronze – Calgary Resurge
4th – Calgary Impact
8th – Calgary West Hillhurst

Open B

Gladiators

Open B Gladiators - CORA League Champions

Absolut

Open B Absolut - CORA League Silver Medalists

Open B Provincials:

Open C

Rockyford Ringers
Cochrane Chaos
Open C Provincials: